RS Elite Racing

RS Elite Roll of Honour 2005–2017

National Championship
 FirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
2018 RNIYCFoudafafa
Mike McIntyre
Simon Childs
Caroline McIntyre
HISC
Storm
Stephen Polly
John Gunning
David Kelso
RUYC/BYC
Legs Eleven
Paul Fisk
Nick Peters
Pippa Jubb
HISC
Shaken Not Stirred
Colin Smith
Paul Smith
Anna Wells
HISC
Anchorman
Oliver Loughhead
Hal Catherwood
Stephen Cartwright
RNIYC
2017 HISCWombat
Russell Peters
Greg Wells
Mark Darling
Foudafafa
Mike McIntyre
Simon Childs
Caroline McIntyre
HISC
More T Vicar
Ossie Stewart
Ian Tillett
Tom Stewart
HISC
No Riff Raff
Tom Hewitson
Nigel Bird
Claire Cummings
HISC
Basil
Roddy Bowerman
Harry Bowerman
Shaun Hopkins
HISC
2016 SLYCFoudafafa
Mike McIntyre
Simon Childs
Caroline McIntyre
HISC
Aeolus
Ossie Stewart
Cameron Stewart
Tom Stewart
HISC
Storm
Stephen Polly
John Gunning
RUYC
Kin
Tiffany Brien
Simon Brien
Colin Leonard
RNIYC
Legs Eleven
Paul Fisk
Martin Grady
Caroline Fisk
HISC
2015 RLYCAeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
Foudafafa
Mike McIntyre
Simon Childs
Caroline McIntyre
HISC
Legs Eleven
Paul Fisk
Jon Sturmer
Bob Wells
HISC
Storm
Stephen Polly
John Gunning
RUYC
More T Vicar
Ossie Stewart
Cameron Stewart
Tom Stewart
HISC
2014 RBYCAeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
Kiss
Paul Fisk
Jon Sturmer
Bob Wells
HISC
Outlaw
Chip Cole
David Smith
Nicola Hastwell
RBYC
Oinksqueal
David Wood
Fran Wood
RBYC
T'n'T
Mark Fletcher
Alistair Fletcher
Sam Purdon
SLYC
2013 RNIYCAeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
Kin
Tiffany Brien
Simon Brien
Jack Brien
RNIYC
Kiss
Martin Wadhams
Michael Browne
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
Storm
Stephen Polly
David Kelso
John Gunning
RUYC
Elixir
Shaun McClean
Donald McClean
Kevan Gibb
RFYC
2012 RYSKandoo III
Crauford McKeon
Rupert Harding
Paul Bowen
RLymYC
Kin
Tiffany Brien
Simon Brien
Graham Bailey
RNIYC
Eloise
Andrew Jameson
James Grant
Lizzie Vickers
HISC
Kiss
Martin Wadhams
Paul Fisk
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
2011 RFYCAeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
Elixir
Shaun McClean
Donald McClean
Ian McClean
RFYC
Kin
Simon Brien
David Gomes
Roger Chamberlain
RNIYC
2010 RLYCKandoo III
Crauford McKeon
RLymYC
Active 3g
Paul Jenkins
WWSC
RS Sailing
Martin Wadhams
RLymYC
2009 RNIYCElixir
Shaun McClean
Donald McClean
Ian McClean
RFYC
Sea Breezes
Simon Brien
RNIYC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
2008 RBYCAeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
RS Sailing.com
Martin Wadhams
Paul Fisk
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
Outlaw
Ant Law
Philip Tolhurst
RBYC
2007 HISCEclipse
Ian Andrew
Bill Masterman
Kevin Richardson
HISC
No Riff Raff
Guy Chenevix-Trench
Daniel Wastnage
Kirsty O'Dell
RBYC
Pandemonium
James Peters
Bev Moss
Kate Peters
HISC
2006 RBYCMatterhorn Jack
Mike Patten
David Fleming
Gareth Davies
RCYC
Duel
Mike Dawe
Paul Carpenter
Simon Payne
HISC
2005 HISCNo. 30
Buzz Keck
Charlie Merchant
Duel
Mike Dawe
HISC
Ciao Bella
Mike Tong
HISC
Irish National Championship
 FirstSecondThird
2018Storm
Stephen Polly
John Gunning
David Kelso
RUYC
Foudafafa
Mike McIntyre
Simon Childs
Caroline McIntyre
HISC
Kin
Tiffany Brien
Simon Brien
RNIYC
2017Kin
Tiffany Brien
RNIYC
Eclipse
Ryan Wilson
CSC
Anchorman
John Driscoll
RNIYC
2016Kin
Tiffany Brien
Simon Brien
Colin Leonard
RNIYC
Foudafafa
Mike McIntyre
Simon Childs
Caroline McIntyre
HISC
Storm
Stephen Polly
John Gunning
David Kelso
RUYC
2015Storm
Stephen Polly
John Gunning
David Kelso
RUYC
Pipefish
Al Keck
Bowmoor SC
E'Tu
Steve Powell
Donald McClean
RLymYC
2014 Full Marks
Mark Brien
RNIYC
Kin
Simon Brien
RNIYC
Storm
Stephen Polly
RUYC
2013Kin
Simon Brien
RNIYC
Storm
Stephen Polly
John Gunning
David Kelso
RUYC
Toucan
Mike Vaughan
Gavin Vaughan
RNIYC
2012Kin
John Driscoll
Mervyn Gilfillan
Jack Brien
RNIYC
Full Marks
Mark Brien
Mark McNeill
Mark Ennis
RNIYC
Toucan
Mike Vaughan
Gavin Vaughan
Liam Donnelly
RNIYC
2011Kin
John Driscoll
Simon Brien
Tiffany Brien
Jack Brien
RNIYC
Momentary Laps
John Patterson
Stephen Polly
David Kelso
RUYC
Full Marks
Mark Brien
Mark McNeill
Mark Ennis
RNIYC
Southern Area Championship
 FirstSecondThird
2018Wombat
Russell Peters
Tim Peters
James Grant
HISC
Foudafafa
Mike McIntyre
Simon Childs
Caroline McIntyre
HISC
Shaken Not Stirred
Colin Smith
Paul Smith
Anna Wells
HISC
2017Not sailed
2016Wombat
Russell Peters
Zeb Elliott
Mark Darling
HISC
Foudafafa
Mike McIntyre
Simon Childs
Caroline McIntyre
HISC
Shaken Not Stirred
Colin Smith
Paul Smith
Jamie Smith
HISC
2015More T Vicar
Ossie Stewart
Cameron Stewart
Tom Stewart
HISC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
Tuppence
Brian Corry
Mark Fletcher
Marie
SLYC
2014 Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
Kiss
Martin Wadhams
Paul Fisk
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
E'Tu
Steve Powell
RLymYC
2013Kandoo III
Crauford Mckeon
RLymYC
Kiss
Martin Wadhams
Giles Chipperfield
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
2012Kandoo III
Crauford Mckeon
Lucy Stamp
Ashley Dean
RLymYC
Kiss
Martin Wadhams
Paul Fisk
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
2011Matterhorn Jack
Pippa Wilson
Roger Wilson
Ross Morrison
RLymYC
Kiss
Martin Wadhams
Paul Fisk
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
Cowes Week
 FirstSecondThird
2018FIRST EQUAL
More T Vicar
Ossie Stewart
Alice Masterman
Tom Stewart
HISC
FIRST EQUAL
Riff Raff
Russell Peters
Alistair Dickson
Emily Peters
HISC
Aurora
David Hitchcock
Chris Hitchcock
Jill Hitchcock
HISC
2017No Riff Raff
Freddie Peters
Russell Peters
HISC
More T Vicar
Ossie Stewart
Cameron Stewart
Tom Stewart
HISC
Shaken Not Stirred
Colin Smith
Paul Smith
Anna Wells
HISC
2016No Riff Raff
Russell Peters
HISC
Aeolus
Ossie Stewart
Cameron Stewart
Tom Stewart
HISC
Shaken Not Stirred
Colin Smith
Paul Smith
Anna Wells
HISC
2015Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
More T Vicar
Ossie Stewart
Cameron Stewart
Tom Stewart
HISC
Foudafafa
Mike McIntyre
Simon Childs
Caroline McIntyre
HISC
2014 Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
Limelite
Chris Preston
RYS
Kiss
Martin Wadhams
Paul Fisk
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
2013Kandoo III
Crauford Mckeon
Lucy Stamp
Ashley Dean
RLymYC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
E'Tu
Steve Powell
Donald McClean
RLymYC
2012Kandoo III
Crauford Mckeon
Lucy Stamp
Ashley Dean
RLymYC
Kiss
Martin Wadhams
Paul Fisk
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
2011RSSailing.com
Martin Wadhams
Paul Fisk
Amanda Wadhams
RLymYC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
E'Tu
Steve Powell
Buzz Keck
David Botterill
RLymYC
2010E'Tu
Steve Powell
Buzz Keck
David Botterill
RLymYC
Kandoo III
Crauford Mckeon
Rupert harding
Lucy Stamp
RLymYC
Active 3g
Paul Jenkins
Ernie Hatton
WWSC
2009Ciao Bella
Mike Tong
Peter Wareham
Jan Wareham
HISC
Aeolus
Jono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
Fuzzy Duck VII
Paul Woodman
Ray Mitchell
RLymYC
2008E'Tu
Steve Powell
Buzz Keck
Charlie Merchant
RLymYC
Duel
Mike Dawe
Paul Carpenter
Greg lamb
HISC
Ciao Bella
Mike Tong
Peter Wareham
Jan Wareham
HISC
2007Eclipse
Ian Andrew
Julie Andrew
+ Family
HISC
Duel
Mike Dawe
Paul Carpenter
Greg lamb
HISC
Ciao Bella
Mike Tong
Peter Wareham
Jan Wareham
HISC
2005Ciao Bella
Mike Tong
Peter Wareham
Jan Wareham
HISC
RS Sailing.comRS Racing
Grand Slam Trophy

The Grand Slam Trophy is awarded to the best all-round boat of the year. Competed over three Major Grand Slam Events, which always include the National Championships and Cowes Week. This coveted trophy reflects the prestige of the Series.

 

2018Riff RaffRussell PetersHISC
2017WombatRussell PetersHISC
2016WombatRussell PetersHISC
2015AeolusJono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
2014AeolusJono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
2013AeolusJono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
2012Momentary LapsJohn PattersonRUYC
2011AeolusJono Brown
Lyn Brown
David Brown
RBYC
2010Kandoo IIICrauford Mckeon
Rupert Harding
Lucy Stamp
RLymYC
2009ElixirShaun Maclean
Donald Maclean
Ian Maclean
RFYC
2008E'TuSteve Powell
Alistair Keck
Charlie Merchant
RLymYC